North East Wales Branch

Ringing Master 
Beverley Furniss
01691 772586
Deputy Ringing Master 
Paul Parker
 
Secretary 
Ms Karen Davies

Branch Representatives
Gordon Richardson
07970 140004

Beverley Furniss
01691 772586


Tower Bells / Weight Practice Tower Contact   
Bangor-is-y-Coed (St Dunawd)
PC: LL13 0AF   OS: SJ388453  
6
8-2-0
No regular ringing at present. Alan Furber
http://www.nwacbr.wales/images/BangoronDee.jpg
Bettisfield (St John the Baptist)
OS: SJ461360
3
5-1-7
 Thur 18:00-19:00
Sun 9:30
Jeremy Bartley
 
 Buckley (St Matthew)
PC: SY132LU   OS: SJ284647
 8
14-2-7
Wed 19:30-21:30 
Sun 9:55
Geoff Parting
http://www.nwacbr.wales/images/Buckley.jpg
Chirk (St Mary)
PC: LL145HD   OS: SJ291377
Tower Facebook Page
6
7-2-8
Mon 19:00-20:30
Sun 10:30-11:00
Annette Broughton

07845469308
http://www.nwacbr.wales/images/Chirk.jpg
 Flint (St Mary)
PC: CH65AD   OS: SJ243730  
 8
14-2-7
 Fri 20:00-21:00 *check
Sun 10:30 
Rev. Brian Harvey
01352 733274  
 
Gresford (All Saints)
PC: LL128RG   OS: SJ347550
Church Website
14 (8 + 6)
24-0-3
Tue 19:00-21:00
Sun 10:15
*check - alternates with Hope
Ruth Smith
http://www.nwacbr.wales/images/Gresford.jpg
Halkyn (St Mary the Virgin)
PC: CH87TX   OS: SJ209713
6
10-2-21
Thu 19:00-21:00 *check Roy Newhouse
roynewhouse@hotmail.co.uk
http://www.nwacbr.wales/images/Halkyn.jpg
Hanmer (St Chad)
PC: SY133DE   OS: SJ455398
6
17-0-0
Tue 19:00-21:00
Sun 10:15
Peter Beckett
http://www.nwacbr.wales/images/Hanmer.jpg
Hawarden (St Deiniol)
PC: CH53LT   OS: SJ316659 
 6
12-1-21 
 Mon 19:30-2100
Sun 9:30 
Dr. David Roberts
  
http://www.nwacbr.wales/images/Hawarden.jpg
Holt (St Chad)
PC: LL139JP   OS: SJ412541
6
7-3-14
Mon 19:30-21:00
Sun 09:00-09:30
Paul Gaade
http://www.nwacbr.wales/images/Holt.jpg
Hope (St Cynfarch)
PC: LL129NH   OS: SJ309584
6
9-3-24
Tue 19:00-21:00
Sun 10:30
*check - alternates with Gresford
Margaret Jones
http://www.nwacbr.wales/images/Hope.jpg
 Llandrillo (St Trillo)
PC: LL210TL   OS: SJ034371

4
5-0-4 
 Mon 19:30-21:00 *check
Sun 1st & 3rd 9:00
           2nd & 4th 10:00
David Robinson
 
 
Llangollen (St Collen)
PC: LL208HU   OS: SJ217419
8
16-2-14
Wed 19:30-21:00
Sun 10:30
 Richard Archer-Jones
http://www.nwacbr.wales/images/Llangollen.jpg
  Mold (St Mary)
PC: OS: SJ237642
 8
10-1-14
Tue 19:30-21:00
Sun 10:30 and 18:00 (QP) 
 John Williams
http://www.nwacbr.wales/images/Mold.jpg
  Northop (St Eurgain & St Peter)
OS: SJ24668
 8
11-2-5
Mon 19:30-21:00
Sun 10:00 
Mr. C Randles
01352 700138  
http://www.nwacbr.wales/images/Northop.jpeg
 Overton-on-Dee (St Mary the Virgin)
PC: CH71BW   OS: SJ337341
 6
7-3-9
 Saturday 10am *check  Clare Morris

07535044243

Ruabon (St Mary)
PC: LL146DS   OS: SJ302438
Tower Website
6
11-2-16
Tue 19:15-20:45
Sun 9:00 & 17:30
Gordon Richardson
07970 140004
http://www.nwacbr.wales/images/Ruabon.jpg
Worthenbury (St Deiniol)
PC: LL130AW   OS: SJ418462 
4
6-0-0
No regular ringing at present. Helen Fish
 
Wrecsam (St Giles)
PC: LL137AA   OS: SJ336502
10
24-0-0
Tue 19:00-21:00
Sun 10:15
 Christine Sollars
http://www.nwacbr.wales/images/Wrexham.jpg