Montgomeryshire Branch
Officers
Ringing Master and Bell Restoration Fund Representative
John Eddy
01691649061
Secretary
Sarah Rogers
07732941891
monty.branch.sec@gmail.com
Treasurer
Christine Williams
01691791563
Branch Representative
John Rogers
John Eddy
(Click on the tower name or details to display available contact details)
Berriew (St Beuno)
Bells 8
Tenor 8-1-20
Postcode SY21 8PF
Facilities Simulator
Sundays 09:30 & 18:00
Practice Wednesday 19:30-21:00
Contact Gordon Rogers
🕿01686 640611
Forden (St Michael & All Angel)
Bells 6
Tenor 9-3-23
Postcode SY21 8NE
No regular ringing
Contact Ann Bennett
🕿01938 580333
Guilsfield (St. Aelhaiarn)
🖰 https://guilsfieldchurch.com/bellringing
Bells 6
Tenor 6-1-26
Postcode SY21 9NQ
Sundays 10:30
Practice Tuesday 19:30-21:00
Contact Rachael Shepherd
🕿07977 177753
Llandinam (St Llonio)
Bells 6
Tenor 5-3-16
Postcode SY17 5BY
Sundays 10:30 (1st Sundays)
Practice Tuesday 18:00-19:00
Contact Jan Jones
🕿01686 688601
Llanfyllin (St Myllin)
Bells 6
Tenor 8-2-26
Postcode SY22 5AB
Sundays 09:00 (2nd and 3rd), 10:00 (4th)
Practice Monday 18:45-20:00
Contact Richard Kretchmer
John Eddy
Richard Kretchmer
Chair of Ringers
🕿01691 648631
John Eddy
🕿01691 649061
Llanidloes (St Idloes)
Bells 8
Tenor 8-3-0
Postcode SY18 6AL
Sundays 10:30 (3rd)
Practice Tuesday 18:00-19:00 (2nd and 4th)
Contact Ivan Evans
🕿01686 413016
Llansilin (St Silin)
Bells 6
Tenor 5-3-0
Postcode SY10 7QB
Facilities Simulator
Sundays 10:00 (1st)
Practice Wednesday 19:30-20:30
Contact Valerie Burton
🕿01691 791274
🖳vmb@envex.plus.com
Machynlleth (St Peter)
Bells 8
Tenor 8-2-12
Postcode SY20 8AG
Sundays 10:30 (check)
Practice Wednesday 19:00 - 20:00 (check)
Contact Margaret Searson
🕿01654 703253
Montgomery (St Nicholas)
Bells 6
Tenor 12-0-0
Postcode SY15 6PT
Sundays 10:15-10:45 (2nd Sunday)
Practice Monday 18:30-20:00
Contact David Thomas
🕿07811 259181
Welshpool (St Mary of the Salutation)
Bells 8
Tenor 12-0-12
Postcode SY21 7DP
Sundays 10:15
Practice Tuesday 19:30-21:00
Contact Neil Bennett
🕿01938 580333