Peals & Quarters‎ > ‎

Association QP Record 2019

Association QP Record 2019

No Date Tower Method Conductor
1 Tuesday, 1 January 2019 Mold (St Mary the Virgin), Flintshire 1260 Mixed Doubles Roger A Howes
2 Saturday, 12 January 2019 Hawarden (St Deiniol), Flintshire 1260 Plain Bob Minor David C Raggett
3 Saturday, 12 January 2019 Mold (St Mary the Virgin), Flintshire 1260 Grandsire Triples Peter L Furniss
4 Saturday, 12 January 2019 Northop (St Eurgain and St Peter), Flintshire 1260 Plain Bob Triple Peter L Furniss
5 Saturday, 19 January 2019 Chirk (St Mary), Wrexham 1260 Grandsire Doubles Peter L Furniss
6 Wednesday, 23 January 2019 Buckley (St Matthew), Flintshire 1260 Plain Bob Minor Geoffrey Parting
7 Tuesday, 29 January 2019 Mold (St Mary the Virgin), Flintshire 1260 Stedman Doubles Roger A Howes
8 Saturday, 2 February 2019 Halkyn (St Mary the Virgin), Flintshire 1260 Plain Bob Doubles Peter L Furniss
9 Saturday, 2 February 2019 Halkyn (St Mary the Virgin), Flintshire 1260 Plain Bob Doubles Peter L Furniss
10 Wednesday, 6 February 2019 Chirk (St Mary), Wrexham 1260 Plain Bob Doubles Peter L Furniss
11 Sunday, 10 February 2019 Ruabon (St Mary), Wrexham 1260 Doubles (2m,1v) Peter L Furniss
12 Friday, 1 March 2019 Llangollen (St Collen), Denbighshire 1260 Doubles Christopher D Parker
13 Sunday, 3 March 2019 Mold (St Mary the Virgin), Flintshire 1260 Plain Bob Triples Roger A Howes
14 Wednesday, 6 March 2019 Chirk (St Mary), Wrexham 1260 Plain Bob Doubles Peter L Furniss
15 Saturday, 9 March 2019 Flint (St Mary), Flintshire 1320 Kent Treble Bob Minor Peter L Furniss
16 Sunday, 10 March 2019 Mold (St Mary the Virgin), Flintshire 1260 Plain Bob Minor Roger A Howes
17 Wednesday, 13 March 2019 Buckley (St Matthew), Flintshire 1280 Plain Bob Major Randle T J Tinkler
18 Sunday, 24 March 2019 Llandegai (St Tegai), Gwynedd 1260 Plain Bob Doubles Martin J Brown
19 Sunday, 31 March 2019 Mold (St Mary the Virgin), Flintshire 1260 Doubles (2m) Roger A Howes
20 Monday, 1 April 2019 Chirk (St Mary), Wrexham 1260 April Day Doubles Peter L Furniss
21 Wednesday, 10 April 2019 Buckley (St Matthew), Flintshire 1260 Grandsire Doubles A Simon Griffiths
22 Sunday, 14 April 2019 Mold (St Mary the Virgin), Flintshire 1260 Doubles (6m) Roger A Howes
23 Sunday, 21 April 2019 Chirk (St Mary), Wrexham 1260 Plain Bob Doubles Peter L Furniss
24 Monday, 22 April 2019 Llandegai (St Tegai), Gwynedd 1320 Cambridge Surprise Minor David C Raggett
25 Monday, 22 April 2019 Chirk (St Mary), Wrexham 1260 Plain Bob Minor Peter L Furniss
26 Monday, 22 April 2019 Beaumaris (St Mary and St Nicholas), Anglesey 1260 Plain Bob Minor David C Raggett
27 Sunday, 28 April 2019 Llandegai (St Tegai), Gwynedd 1260 Grandsire Doubles David C Raggett
28 Tuesday, 30 April 2019 Mold (St Mary the Virgin), Flintshire 1260 Plain Bob Triples Roger A Howes
29 Sunday, 26 May 2019 Llandegai (St Tegai), Gwynedd 1260 St Martin's Bob Doubles David C Raggett
30 Monday, 27 May 2019 Llandudno (Holy Trinity), Conwy 1260 Plain Bob Minor David C Raggett
31 Monday, 27 May 2019 Llandegai (St Tegai), Gwynedd 1260 Plain Bob Minor David C Raggett
32 Thursday, 30 May 2019 Chirk (St Mary), Wrexham 1260 Plain Bob Minor Peter L Furniss
33 Sunday, 9 June 2019 Mold (St Mary the Virgin), Flintshire 1260 Doubles (4m) Roger A Howes
34 Sunday, 30 June 2019 Llandegai (St Tegai), Gwynedd 1260 Plain Bob Doubles Martin J Brown
35 Monday, 1 July 2019 Chirk (St Mary), Wrexham 1260 Plain Bob Doubles Peter L Furniss
36 Sunday, 7 July 2019 Mold (St Mary the Virgin), Flintshire 1260 Plain Bob Minor Roger A Howes
37 Sunday, 21 July 2019 Halkyn (St Mary the Virgin), Flintshire 1260 Doubles (4m) Peter L Furniss
38 Wednesday, 28 August 2019 Buckley (St Matthew), Flintshire 1260 Plain Bob Minor Geoffrey Parting
39 Saturday, 31 August 2019 Overton on Dee (St Mary the Virgin), Wrexham 1260 Plain Bob Doubles Peter L Furniss
40 Monday, 2 September 2019 Chirk (St Mary), Wrexham 1260 Plain Bob Minor Peter L Furniss
41 Monday, 16 September 2019 Chirk (St Mary), Wrexham 1260 Doubles (3m) Peter L Furniss
42 Monday, 23 September 2019 Chirk (St Mary), Wrexham 1260 Plain Bob Minor Peter L Furniss
43 Monday, 7 October 2019 Llandudno (Holy Trinity), Conwy 1260 Plain Bob Doubles David C Raggett
44 Thursday, 10 October 2019 Mold (St Mary the Virgin), Flintshire 1260 St Andrew Bob Triples Beverley Perry
45 Sunday, 20 October 2019 Ruthin (St Peter), Denbighshire 1260 Plain Bob Major Peter L Furniss
46 Saturday, 2 November 2019 Ruthin (St Peter), Denbighshire 1260 Plain Bob Triples Roger A Howes
47 Sunday, 3 November 2019 Dolgellau (St Mary the Virgin), Gwynedd 1260 Plain Bob Doubles Trevor W Marchbank
48 Sunday, 3 November 2019 Barmouth (St John), Gwynedd 1260 Grandsire Doubles Trevor W Marchbank
49 Monday, 4 November 2019 Chirk (St Mary), Wrexham 1260 Plain Bob Minor Peter L Furniss
50 Monday, 4 November 2019 Beaumaris (St Mary and St Nicholas), Anglesey 1260 Eynesbury Bob Doubles David C Raggett
51 Tuesday, 5 November 2019 Chirk (St Mary), Wrexham 1320 Kent Treble Bob Minor Peter L Furniss
52 Wednesday, 6 November 2019 Rhyl (St Thomas), Denbighshire 1260 Plain Bob Doubles David C Raggett
53 Wednesday, 6 November 2019 Buckley (St Matthew), Flintshire 1260 Doubles Kenneth W Price
54 Thursday, 7 November 2019 Llandegai (St Tegai), Gwynedd 1260 Plain Bob Doubles David C Raggett
55 Thursday, 7 November 2019 Llandegai (St Tegai), Gwynedd 1260 Plain Bob Doubles David C Raggett
56 Friday, 8 November 2019 Chirk (St Mary), Wrexham 1260 Plain Bob Doubles John A Clark
57 Saturday, 9 November 2019 Guilsfield (St Aelhaiarn), Powys 1260 Plain Bob Minor Richard Danby
58 Sunday, 17 November 2019 Ruthin (St Peter), Denbighshire 1372 Plain Bob Triples Peter L Furniss
59 Sunday, 24 November 2019 Llandegai (St Tegai), Gwynedd 1260 Grandsire Doubles David C Raggett
60 Monday, 25 November 2019 Chirk (St Mary), Wrexham 1260 Grandsire Doubles Peter L Furniss
61 Monday, 2 December 2019 Chirk (St Mary), Wrexham 1260 Doubles Peter L Furniss
62 Saturday, 7 December 2019 Mold (St Mary the Virgin), Flintshire 1260 Stedman Doubles Roger A Howes
63 Wednesday, 11 December 2019 Mold (St Mary the Virgin), Flintshire 1260 St Clement's College Bob Minor Roger A Howes
64 Thursday, 12 December 2019 Ruthin (St Peter), Denbighshire 1260 Plain Bob Doubles Peter L Furniss
65 Sunday, 15 December 2019 Ruthin (St Peter), Denbighshire 1372 Plain Bob Triples Peter L Furniss
66 Tuesday, 17 December 2019 Mold (St Mary the Virgin), Flintshire 1260 Plain Bob Triples Roger A Howes
67 Thursday, 19 December 2019 Chirk (St Mary), Wrexham 1260 Doubles (4m/v) Peter L Furniss
68 Monday, 23 December 2019 Chirk (St Mary), Wrexham 1260 Plain Bob Minor Peter L Furniss
69 Monday, 30 December 2019 Chirk (St Mary), Wrexham 1260 Doubles (3m/v) Peter L Furniss
70 Tuesday, 31 December 2019 Llandegai (St Tegai), Gwynedd 1260 Plain Bob Doubles Martin J Brown
         
Other Performances      
  Thursday, 7 November 2019 Halkyn (St Mary the Virgin), Flintshire 1260 Rounds and Call Changes Stuart Holroyd
  Monday, 4 November 2019 Halkyn (St Mary the Virgin), Flintshire 1260 Plain Hunt Doubles Stuart Holroyd
         
         
    Tower Total  
    Chirk (St Mary), Wrexham 19  
    Mold (St Mary the Virgin), Flintshire 14  
    Llandegai (St Tegai), Gwynedd 10  
    Buckley (St Matthew), Flintshire 5  
    Ruthin (St Peter), Denbighshire 5  
    Halkyn (St Mary the Virgin), Flintshire 3  
    Beaumaris (St Mary and St Nicholas), Anglesey 2  
    Llandudno (Holy Trinity), Conwy 2  
    Barmouth (St John), Gwynedd 1  
    Dolgellau (St Mary the Virgin), Gwynedd 1  
    Flint (St Mary), Flintshire 1  
    Guilsfield (St Aelhaiarn), Powys 1  
    Hawarden (St Deiniol), Flintshire 1  
    Llangollen (St Collen), Denbighshire 1  
    Northop (St Eurgain and St Peter), Flintshire 1  
    Overton on Dee (St Mary the Virgin), Wrexham 1  
    Rhyl (St Thomas), Denbighshire 1  
    Ruabon (St Mary), Wrexham 1  
    Grand Total 70  
         
         
    Conductor Total  
    Peter L Furniss 30  
    David C Raggett 13  
    Roger A Howes 13  
    Martin J Brown 3  
    Geoffrey Parting 2  
    Trevor W Marchbank 2  
    A Simon Griffiths 1  
    Beverley Perry 1  
    Christopher D Parker 1  
    John A Clark 1  
    Kenneth W Price 1  
    Randle T J Tinkler 1  
    Richard Danby 1  
    Grand Total 70  
         
    Method Total  
    1260 Plain Bob Doubles 17  
    1260 Plain Bob Minor 15  
    1260 Grandsire Doubles 6  
    1260 Plain Bob Triples 4  
    1260 Doubles 3  
    1260 Doubles (4m) 2  
    1260 Stedman Doubles 2  
    1320 Kent Treble Bob Minor 2  
    1372 Plain Bob Triples 2  
    1260 April Day Doubles 1  
    1260 Doubles (2m) 1  
    1260 Doubles (2m,1v) 1  
    1260 Doubles (3m) 1  
    1260 Doubles (3m/v) 1  
    1260 Doubles (4m/v) 1  
    1260 Doubles (6m) 1  
    1260 Eynesbury Bob Doubles 1  
    1260 Grandsire Triples 1  
    1260 Plain Bob Major 1  
    1260 Plain Bob Triple 1  
    1260 St Andrew Bob Triples 1  
    1260 St Clement's College Bob Minor 1  
    1260 St Martin's Bob Doubles 1  
    1280 Plain Bob Major 1  
    1320 Cambridge Surprise Minor 1  
    1260 Mixed Doubles 1  
         
         
         
         
Comments